Estate, Public You indicate why there is jurisdiction venue in the GA Superior Court. The Executor is also responsible for liquidating assets to satisfy creditors of the estate, and to make inheritance distributions from the estate to the heirs and beneficiaries. The Court will make a decision to remove or replace an estate trustee if it is proved to be necessary that the estate trustee be removed; and/or if the estate trustee's acts or omissions are endangering the administration of the estate. Agreements, Bill of Removing a New York executor or trustee is not an easy task. Section 404.0035 of the Texas Estates Code provides: (b) The probate court, on its own motion or on motion of any interested person, after the independent executor has been cited by personal service to answer at a time and place set in the notice, may remove an independent executor when: (1) the independent executor fails to make an accounting . When someone is named as the executor of an estate, they have a fiduciary duty to act in the best interest of all heirs and creditors. Thats right, you can now get busy saying, You get an inheritance!